Skip to content

Items needed

Required items to make use of ActivePedal

For single ActivePedal system with one or two passive pedals:

For systems with total of two or three ActivePedals:

  • 1 or 2 ActivePedal Add-on set(s). Note that each of these remove the need for compatible passive pedal.

Optional items

  • ActivePedal Base plate. This may ease installation on rig and improve ergonomics.

ActivePedal package contents

ActivePedal Primary set

Item Qty
1. ActivePedal 1 pc
2. Power adapter 1 pc
3. AC power cord 1 pc
4. DC power cord 1 pc
5. SC-Link Hub 1 pc
6. USB cable 1 pc
7. RJ45 cable 1 pc
8. SC-Link mounting tape 1 pc
9. Screw kit
    - M5x25 allen head bolts
    - M5x35 allen head bolts
    - M5 washers, small
    - M5 washers, large
    - M5 nylock nut
    - M5 t-slot nut, 8mm slot

6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
10. Torx key 1 pc

ActivePedal Add-on set

Item Qty
1. ActivePedal 1 pc
2. DC power cord 1 pc
3. Ethernet switch and PSU 1 pc
4. RJ45 cables 2 pcs
5. Screw kit
    - M5x25 allen head bolts
    - M5x35 allen head bolts
    - M5 washers, small
    - M5 washers, large
    - M5 nylock nut
    - M5 t-slot nut, 8mm slot

6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
6 pc
6. Torx key 1 pc